Council

Department Representatives 2021 - 2022

Department
Representative(s)
Department address
Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering (AME)
Yuko Inoue, Jack Liu
365 Fitzpatrick Hall
Anthropology David Grogan E296 Corbett Family Hall
Applied and Computational Math. & Statistics (ACMS) Arjun Vijaywargiya, Wenzheng Kuang 102G Crowley Hall
Architecture   114 Walsh Family Hall of Arch
Art, Art History & Design (ART) Benjamin Craigie 306 Riley Hall of Art
Biological Sciences (BIOS) Madison Schmidtman 100 Galvin Life Science
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering (CBE) Nicole Cortes 182 Fitzpatrick Hall
Chemistry & Biochemistry (CHEM)   236 Nieuwland Science Hall
Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sci (CEEES)   156 Fitzpatrick Hall
Classics (CLAS) Ashley Walker 304 O'Shaughnessy Hall
Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)   326 Cushing
Early Christian Studies    
Economics (ECON) Andrés Pérez, Dario Cardamone 3060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Electrical Engineering (EE) Ola Abdalsalam, Cagri Aydinkarahaliloglu 275 Fitzpatrick Hall
English (ENGL) Laura MacGowan Barrett, Marie Shelton 356 O'Shaughnessy
ESTEEM Ambrose Kamya 111 Leighton & Quinn Halls
Global Health (GH)   111 Leighton & Quinn Halls
History (HIS) Joshua Tonkel, Istvan Szepesi 219 O'Shaughnessy Hall`
Integrated Biomedical Sciences Maggie Fink  
International Peace Studies (PEASE/IIPS)   2110 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Keough School of Global Affairs - MGA Brianna "Annie" Conaghan 1010 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Mathematics (MATH) Wern Yeong, Ethan Reed 255 Hurley Hall
Medieval Studies (MI/MS) Eileen Morgan, Eleonora Celora, Ben Pykare 715 Hesburgh Library
Philosophy (PHIL)   100 Malloy Hall
Physics (PHYS) Christopher "Eddie" McGrady 225 Nieuwland Science Hall
Political Science (POLS) Bryce Kleinsteuber, Peitong Jing 2060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Psychology (PSYCH) Morgan Munsen, Katheryn Kelley E384 Corbett Family Hall
Romance Languages & Literature (ROM/LLR) Mattia Boccuti, Madelyn Steurer 343 O'Shaughnessy Hall
Sacred Music (DMA/MSM) Tucker Moore, Juan Carlos Alarcon S542 O'Neill Hall
Sociology (SOC) Elizabeth "Liz" Moison 4060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Theology (THEO)   130 Malloy Hall
MBA Program Colin Kibbe Mendoza College of Business
Fischer Residences