Council

Department Representatives 2022-2023

Department
Representative(s)
Department address
Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering (AME)
Connor Evans, Griffin Modjeski
365 Fitzpatrick Hall
Anthropology David Grogan, Maria "Agus" Vazquez Fiorani E296 Corbett Family Hall
Applied and Computational Math. & Statistics (ACMS) Caroline Hills, Adrian Navarro 102G Crowley Hall
Architecture   114 Walsh Family Hall of Arch
Art, Art History & Design (ART) Riley Fichter 306 Riley Hall of Art
Biological Sciences (BIOS)   100 Galvin Life Science
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering (CBE) Nicole Cortes, Agboola Suleiman 250 Nieuwland
Chemistry & Biochemistry (CHEM) Alex Pittsford, Hannah Marietta 251 Nieuwland
Civil & Environmental Engineering & Earth Sci (CEEES) Lauren McGiven 156 Fitzpatrick Hall
Classics (CLAS) Madison Hoaglund 304 O'Shaughnessy Hall
Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)   326 Cushing
Early Christian Studies    
Economics (ECON) Tim Spilde, Dario Cardamone 3060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Electrical Engineering (EE) Nicholas Ross, Christopher Wahl 275 Fitzpatrick Hall
English (ENGL) Sally Hansen, Kristen Sieranski 356 O'Shaughnessy
ESTEEM Robert Matthews, Osbert Mwijukye 111 Leighton & Quinn Halls
Global Health (GH)   111 Leighton & Quinn Halls
History (HIS) Sarah Pollnow, Aitor Valdesogo 219 O'Shaughnessy Hall`
Integrated Biomedical Sciences Guoqiang (Orson) Liu  
International Peace Studies (PEASE/IIPS)   2110 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Keough School of Global Affairs - MGA   1010 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Kroc Institute for International Peace Studies Ben Francis 1110 Jenkins Nanovic Halls
Mathematics (MATH) Ethan Reed, Katherine Novey 255 Hurley Hall
Medieval Studies (MI/MS) Hannah VanSyckel, Francisco Cintron Mattei  715 Hesburgh Library
Philosophy (PHIL)   100 Malloy Hall
Physics (PHYS) Jonathan Cabrera Garcia, Aron Vizkeleti 225 Nieuwland Science Hall
Political Science (POLS)   2060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Psychology (PSYCH) Adam Vilanova Goldstein, Kenneth McClure E384 Corbett Family Hall
Romance Languages & Literature (ROM/LLR)   343 O'Shaughnessy Hall
Sacred Music (DMA/MSM) Maxwell Trochlil, Kari Francis S542 O'Neill Hall
Sociology (SOC) Wesley Hedden 4060 Jenkins & Nanovic Halls
Theology (THEO)   130 Malloy Hall
MBA Program   Mendoza College of Business
Fischer Residences